Lodge Ellangowan, No 716

on the Roll of the Grand Lodge of Scotland

      Copyright

Links
- GLOS

- PGL Dunbartonshire

- Rosslyn Chapel

- Circle Publication     (Ashlar)

-PRA Chapter of Dunbartonshire

 

Meeting Nights
Our meetings are held on the 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, September to May at 7.30pm.

For full details click here for our Syllabus page.

 

 

Visit our new Visitations Page Click Here

            

 

home | email
R. W. M.
Visitations
Contact Us
History
Lodge Archive's
Masonic Trail
Pictures of Past Events/ Visits
Past Masters
Social Club
Syllabus
Office Bearers
Royal Arch
Mariners
Centenary
125th Anniversary
What is Freemasonry
Guest Book

Map
Click here to get directions


 

Copyright 2016
Lodge Ellangowan

No 716
All Rights Reserved

    PAST MASTERS

      Click on Past Masters Name to reveille Photo and installation programme

 

 

Year

Name

2015 - 2016 Martin Bagley
2014 - 2015 Robert Conner
2013 - 2014 Kenneth Downie
2012 - 2013 David Hugh Edward
2011 - 2012 Stephen Walter Miller
2010 - 2011 Andrew Campbell Brodrick
2009 - 2010 Colin Alexander Murray
2008 - 2009 Duncan A Evans PM
2007 - 2008 Campbell Roger
2006 - 2007 John McPhail Wright
D 2005 - 2006 Andrew W.  Findlay PM
2004 - 2005 Colin MacFadyen

D

2003 - 2004

Alex A McPherson

2002 - 2003

Duncan A. Evans

2001 - 2002

William W Patterson

D

2000 - 2001

D. Alan Seath  P.M. 

1999 - 2000

Derek S. Thompson

D

1998 - 1999 Andrew W.  Findlay

D

1997 - 1998 James Thompson

1996 - 1997 James B. Macdonald

1995 - 1996 Daniel J. Millan

1994 - 1995 Norman J. MacLeod

1993 - 1994 David M. Reid

D

1992 - 1993 Henry G. Scott

1991 - 1992 Gillies Macdonald

D

1990 - 1991 D. Alan Seath 

D

1989 - 1990 Hugh M. Edward 

1988 - 1989 John J. Bagley
1987 - 1988 John N. MacDonald

D

1986 - 1987 John Fairbrother

1985 - 1986 Andrew White

1984 - 1985 Colin Buchanan

1983 - 1984 William Greer

1982- 1983 Angus Cameron

1981- 1982 William McLaughlin

D

1980- 1981 John Docherty

D

1979- 1980 James McA. Donnelly

D

1978- 1979 William T. Mains

D

1977- 1978 John B. Corner

D

1976- 1977 John Deighton
D 1975- 1976 Thomas M. F. Rankine
D 1974- 1975 John Ferguson
D 1973- 1974 John Brown

D

1972- 1973 Samuel Hopkins
D 1971- 1972 James G. Torrie

1970- 1971 Frederick Angus

D

1969- 1970 William N. M.Docherty

D

1968- 1969 James Henderson

D

1967 - 1968 Samuel D. Todd
D 1966- 1967 Allan Goodlett B.E.M.
D 1965- 1966 Andrew Coleman
D 1964- 1965 Frank D. Raeside
D 1963- 1964 George H. Ramster
D 1962- 1963 George K. Dickson
D 1961-1962 George Wallace
D 1960-1961 Robert Strachan

D

1959- 1960 John S. M. Hayes
D 1958- 1957 John R. Wyper

D

1957- 1958 Angus Macdonald
D 1956- 1957 Samuel Simpson
D 1955- 1956 Bartholomew Logan
D 1954- 1955 John A. Cobb
D 1953- 1954 John Cranstoun
D 1952- 1953 Duncan M. Black
D 1951- 1952 George Allison
D 1950- 1951 Thomas C. Inglis
D 1949- 1950 John T. Lavery
D 1948- 1949 James D. MacDougall
D 1947- 1948 John G. MacDonald
D 1946- 1947 John M. Maitland
D 1945 - 1946 David E. McInally
D 1944- 1945 John K. MacGregor

D

1943- 1944 William Angus
D 1942- 1943 Robert Beveridge
D 1941- 1942 James Stark
D 1940- 1941 John I. MacAdam
D 1939- 1940 James Angus
D 1938- 1939 Stephen B. MacIntosh Jnr
D 1937- 1938 John D. MacKinlay
D 1936- 1937 Robert McColl
D 1935- 1936 John Wilson
D 1934-1935 Edward MacElroy
D 1933-1934 Steven B. MacIntosh
D 1932-1933 Charlie H. Carpenter
D 1931-1932 James Calder
D 1930-1931 Thomas Gardner
D 1929-1930 William Watt  Jnr
D 1928-1929 Francis G. Prince
D 1927-1928 James D. MacMillan
D 1926-1927 John Edgar
D 1925-1926 Samuel McCrorie
D 1924-1925 William MacKay
D 1923- 1924 Charles MacIntosh
D 1922- 1923 Arthur Donald MacIntyre
D 1921- 1922 James Gardner
D 1921- 1921 John Stewart
D 1919- 1921 Rev. Andrew Duncanson
D 1918- 1919 Robert Mellis
D 1916- 1918 Robert Wilson
D 1915- 1916 William Morrison
D 1914- 1915 J. F. Ross
D 1913- 1914 Neil Brodie
D 1912- 1913 A. W. Hunter
D 1911- 1912 A. P. MacDougall
D 1910- 1911 Andrew Thompson
D 1908- 1910 James Watson
D 1905- 1908 James Kyle Jnr
D 1903- 1905 Alex Gardner
D 1903-1903 Arthur H. Blair
D 1899- 1903 Mathew Weir  Jnr
D 1899-1899 John Reid
D 1897- 1899 Charles Bissland P.M.
D 1896- 1897 John Birrell P.M.
D 1895- 1896 Robert Cunningham
D 1894- 1895 Hugh W. Martin
D 1891- 1894 Frank J. Peters
D 1888- 1891 John Birrell
D 1885- 1888 Charles Bissland